Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2025 - Stats
Colombo Cricket Club won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangeeth Cooray Colts Cricket Club | 7 | 7 | 408 | 100 | 58.29 | 69.27 | 33 | 7 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 5 | 5 | 393 | 174 | 98.25 | 99.49 | 43 | 9 |
| Ramesh Mendis Moors Sports Club | 6 | 6 | 296 | 73 | 74.00 | 72.91 | 15 | 4 |
| Dilshan de Soysa Badureliya Sports Club | 6 | 6 | 296 | 104 | 49.33 | 70.14 | 27 | 3 |
| Sithara Gimhan Moors Sports Club | 6 | 6 | 278 | 158 | 55.60 | 106.51 | 20 | 13 |
| Dhananjaya de Silva Colombo Cricket Club | 7 | 7 | 276 | 130 | 46.00 | 103.76 | 25 | 9 |
| T Rajapakse Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6 | 6 | 267 | 90 | 44.50 | 75.64 | 27 | 6 |
| Nipun Karunanayake Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 5 | 5 | 262 | 90 | 65.50 | 87.33 | 12 | 15 |
| Himasha Liyanage Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6 | 6 | 258 | 77 | 51.60 | 80.88 | 11 | 8 |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 6 | 6 | 242 | 73 | 40.33 | 132.97 | 25 | 14 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayakanth Viyaskanth Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 7 | 69 | 20 | 267 | 13.35 | 3.87 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 6 | 51 | 16 | 192 | 12.00 | 3.76 |
| Sudeera Thilakaratne Police Sports Club | 7 | 57 | 15 | 239 | 15.93 | 4.19 |
| H Kenula Moors Sports Club | 6 | 36 | 13 | 163 | 12.54 | 4.53 |
| Lasith Ambuldeniya Nondescripts Cricket Club | 6 | 56 | 13 | 212 | 16.31 | 3.79 |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 6 | 56 | 13 | 248 | 19.08 | 4.43 |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 7 | 47 | 12 | 179 | 14.92 | 3.81 |
| Nimesha Gunasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 5 | 31 | 11 | 138 | 12.55 | 4.45 |
| Charuka Wijelath Police Sports Club | 7 | 41 | 11 | 226 | 20.55 | 5.51 |
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 6 | 50 | 10 | 214 | 21.40 | 4.28 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 174 | 145 | 14 | 6 | BCAA |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 158* | 94 | 13 | 9 | PSC |
| Sithara Gimhan Moors Sports Club | 158* | 115 | 6 | 12 | CCC |
| Dhananjaya de Silva Colombo Cricket Club | 130* | 99 | 9 | 7 | NSWC |
| R Silva Ace Capital Cricket Club | 121* | 92 | 7 | 5 | PSC |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 120 | 89 | 13 | 4 | KYCC |
| Ahan Wickramasinghe Nondescripts Cricket Club | 114 | 90 | 14 | 2 | BSC |
| Seekkuge Prasanna Badureliya Sports Club | 112 | 75 | 5 | 10 | NCC |
| Ashen Bandara Police Sports Club | 107* | 98 | 11 | 1 | PSC |
| Dilshan de Soysa Badureliya Sports Club | 104 | 125 | 9 | 2 | PSC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 6/19 | 10 | KYCC |
| Nimesha Gunasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6/23 | 5 | CMCC |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 6/34 | 10 | BRC |
| T Mathew Ace Capital Cricket Club | 5/42 | 9.4 | BSC |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 5/44 | 10 | ACCC |
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 4/9 | 6 | KYCC |
| G Weerasinghe Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 4/16 | 10 | BRC |
| D Ranatunga Colombo Cricket Club | 4/20 | 6 | CCC |
| Vijayakanth Viyaskanth Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 4/21 | 10 | PSC |
| M Kularathne Colts Cricket Club | 4/23 | 6 | MSC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMRDG Rathnayake Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 16 | 5 | 155 |
| Nipun Karunanayake Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 15 | 12 | 262 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 15 | 12 | 168 |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 14 | 25 | 242 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 14 | 13 | 193 |
| Sithara Gimhan Moors Sports Club | 13 | 20 | 278 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 13 | 26 | 210 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 11 | 19 | 221 |
| Seekkuge Prasanna Badureliya Sports Club | 11 | 7 | 134 |
| Lahiru Madushanka Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 11 | 6 | 134 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangeeth Cooray Colts Cricket Club | 1 | 4 | 408 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 2 | 393 |
| Dilshan de Soysa Badureliya Sports Club | 1 | 2 | 296 |
| Sithara Gimhan Moors Sports Club | 1 | 1 | 278 |
| Dhananjaya de Silva Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 1 | 276 |
| Ashen Bandara Police Sports Club | 1 | 1 | 239 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 1 | 1 | 226 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 1 | 221 |
| Ahan Wickramasinghe Nondescripts Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 194 |
| A Bandara Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 174 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishen Halambage Panadura Sports Club | 173.42 | 137 | 79 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 170.73 | 210 | 123 |
| Dushan Hemantha Panadura Sports Club | 143.33 | 86 | 60 |
| D Samuditha Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 140.00 | 49 | 35 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 138.85 | 193 | 139 |
| Lahiru Madushanka Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 138.14 | 134 | 97 |
| Seekkuge Prasanna Badureliya Sports Club | 134.00 | 134 | 100 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 133.33 | 52 | 39 |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 132.97 | 242 | 182 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 130.77 | 221 | 169 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| V Lahiru Panadura Sports Club | 3.12 | 17 | 4 |
| Praveen Jayawickrama Moors Sports Club | 3.17 | 29.4 | 6 |
| Sahan Arachchige Nondescripts Cricket Club | 3.46 | 17.2 | 4 |
| Aravinda Premaratne Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 3.48 | 52 | 6 |
| Ramesh Mendis Moors Sports Club | 3.66 | 57.2 | 8 |
| S Dangamuwa Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 3.67 | 12 | 0 |
| Alankara Asanka Silva Badureliya Sports Club | 3.76 | 42.2 | 6 |
| Dunith Wellalage Colts Cricket Club | 3.76 | 17.5 | 3 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 3.76 | 51 | 16 |
| Chanaka Komasaru Badureliya Sports Club | 3.79 | 29 | 6 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Jayasundara | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| T Harshana | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| S Malshan | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Lakvin Weerasuriya | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Minod Bhanuka | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| VR Rubasinghe | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| MJM Fernando | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| A Hilmy | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| A Bandara | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| J Kaushal | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo Cricket Club | 387/5 | 50 | PSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 340/7 | 50 | BCAA |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 328/9 | 50 | BSC |
| Moors Sports Club | 317/3 | 46.3 | CCC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 316/5 | 50 | KYCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 316/7 | 50 | NCC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 316/8 | 50 | MSC |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 315/9 | 50 | CMCC |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 313/5 | 50 | BRC |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 312/7 | 50 | PSC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 67 | 22.5 | CCC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 89 | 22.1 | PSC |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 103 | 20.2 | PSC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 103 | 33.2 | CCC |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 123 | 32.3 | CCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 125 | 37.3 | BRC |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 126 | 31.2 | MSC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 131 | 38.3 | KYCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 132 | 33.4 | MSC |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 133 | 29.4 | CCC |