Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2026 - Stats
CompletedList A10 Aug – 11 Sept 2026· Domestic
Moors Sports Club won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 447 | 160 | 63.86 | 114.62 | 47 | 12 |
| Nipun Dananjaya Sinhalese Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 364 | 101 | 121.33 | 90.55 | 32 | 4 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 7 | 7 | 334 | 148 | 55.67 | 109.15 | 32 | 15 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 322 | 108 | 46.00 | 95.55 | 33 | 6 |
| Sithara Gimhan Moors Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 302 | 92 | 43.14 | 90.42 | 44 | 4 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 6 | 6 | 299 | 136 | 49.83 | 122.04 | 39 | 8 |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 8 | 8 | 295 | 120 | 42.14 | 97.04 | 30 | 7 |
| Sadeera Samarawickrama Moors Sports Club | 6 | 6 | 291 | 125 | 58.20 | 99.66 | 30 | 1 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 6 | 6 | 280 | 140 | 56.00 | 127.27 | 18 | 20 |
| Ramesh Mendis Moors Sports Club | 6 | 6 | 275 | 85 | 55.00 | 100.00 | 16 | 6 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiran Fernando Moors Sports Club | 8 | 61.2 | 18 | 320 | 17.78 | 5.22 |
| Vijayakanth Viyaskanth Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 6 | 54.2 | 15 | 279 | 18.60 | 5.13 |
| Santhush Gunathilake Moors Sports Club | 8 | 61 | 14 | 268 | 19.14 | 4.39 |
| TN Guruge Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 6 | 35.5 | 13 | 184 | 14.15 | 5.13 |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 7 | 59.3 | 13 | 196 | 15.08 | 3.29 |
| Nipun Dananjaya Sinhalese Sports Club | 8 | 58 | 13 | 259 | 19.92 | 4.47 |
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 6 | 43.5 | 13 | 264 | 20.31 | 6.02 |
| D Samuditha Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 5 | 37.3 | 11 | 202 | 18.36 | 5.39 |
| Kasun Rajitha Sinhalese Sports Club | 6 | 42 | 11 | 227 | 20.64 | 5.40 |
| Dilshan Madushanka Colts Cricket Club | 4 | 25.1 | 10 | 112 | 11.20 | 4.45 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janith Liyanage Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 165 | 130 | 18 | 5 | SSC |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 160 | 129 | 15 | 5 | CCC |
| A Bandara Colombo Cricket Club | 150* | 127 | 12 | 4 | NSWC |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 148 | 125 | 11 | 8 | TUCA |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 148 | 132 | 9 | 5 | SSC |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 140 | 72 | 10 | 14 | NCC |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 140 | 93 | 14 | 8 | NCC |
| Kamindu Mendis Colombo Cricket Club | 139 | 129 | 11 | 6 | TUCA |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 138 | 114 | 15 | 4 | BCAA |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 136 | 103 | 17 | 4 | CCC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamika Gunasekara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 6/20 | 7.5 | PSC |
| W Sahan Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6/34 | 10 | NSWC |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 5/21 | 9.3 | BSC |
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 5/26 | 8.5 | KYCC |
| S Nishshanka Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 5/38 | 7 | PSC |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 5/39 | 9.4 | BCAA |
| Shiran Fernando Moors Sports Club | 5/50 | 10 | NSWC |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 4/7 | 2.2 | NSWC |
| V Akash Burgher Recreation Club | 4/15 | 5 | BSC |
| Isuru Udana Colombo Cricket Club | 4/25 | 7 | KYCC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 20 | 18 | 280 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 15 | 32 | 334 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 13 | 19 | 251 |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 12 | 47 | 447 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 12 | 23 | 237 |
| Pawan Sandesh Burgher Recreation Club | 12 | 19 | 218 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 11 | 14 | 259 |
| S Kosala Colombo Cricket Club | 10 | 10 | 148 |
| Janith Liyanage Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 25 | 272 |
| Pulindu Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 9 | 26 | 213 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 2 | 1 | 447 |
| Nipun Dananjaya Sinhalese Sports Club | 1 | 3 | 364 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 2 | 334 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 2 | 299 |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 1 | 2 | 295 |
| Sadeera Samarawickrama Moors Sports Club | 1 | 2 | 291 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 1 | 1 | 322 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 1 | 1 | 280 |
| Janith Liyanage Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 1 | 272 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 1 | 251 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishen Halambage Panadura Sports Club | 250.00 | 75 | 30 |
| S Kosala Colombo Cricket Club | 149.49 | 148 | 99 |
| Sandun Mendis Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 147.06 | 100 | 68 |
| Ahan Wickramasinghe Nondescripts Cricket Club | 132.43 | 147 | 111 |
| Pulindu Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 130.67 | 213 | 163 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 127.27 | 280 | 220 |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 125.23 | 139 | 111 |
| Dunith Wellalage Sinhalese Sports Club | 125.00 | 40 | 32 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 122.04 | 299 | 245 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 121.84 | 251 | 206 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alankara Asanka Silva Badureliya Sports Club | 3.02 | 25.5 | 5 |
| D Sigera Colombo Cricket Club | 3.23 | 13 | 2 |
| C Heenatigala Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3.24 | 38 | 8 |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 3.29 | 59.3 | 13 |
| T Vithushan Police Sports Club | 3.30 | 10 | 1 |
| Duvindu Tillakaratne Moors Sports Club | 3.31 | 26 | 4 |
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 3.60 | 59.4 | 10 |
| T Mathew Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3.81 | 47 | 10 |
| Rachintha de Silva Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3.88 | 16 | 2 |
| V Lahiru Panadura Sports Club | 3.91 | 32 | 4 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Thennakoon | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Sohan de Livera | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Vishad Randika | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Mohamed Shamaz | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| S Deshapriya | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| R Silva | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| VR Rubasinghe | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| L Dawatage | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| A Bandara | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Shalith Fernando | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo Cricket Club | 369/5 | 50 | TUCA |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 366/4 | 50 | NSWC |
| Moors Sports Club | 344/7 | 50 | CCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 342 | 47.2 | CCC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 336/4 | 50 | CCC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 334/5 | 46.5 | BCAA |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 330/9 | 49 | SSC |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 329 | 50 | SSC |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 326/8 | 50 | PSC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 311/4 | 50 | NCC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgher Recreation Club | 91 | 23.3 | BCAA |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 93 | 26.5 | CCC |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 98 | 32.1 | CCC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 103 | 42.3 | CCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 115 | 26.2 | NSWC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 132 | 36.2 | BSC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 136 | 35.1 | SSC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 136 | 27.3 | PSC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 147 | 36.4 | NCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 157 | 37.3 | MSC |