Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2024 - Stats
CompletedT2012 May – 28 Jun 2024· Domestic
Nondescripts Cricket Club won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 5 | 5 | 142 | 63 | 47.33 | 186.84 | 12 | 11 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3 | 3 | 137 | 60 | 68.50 | 129.25 | 17 | 2 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 5 | 5 | 133 | 47 | 26.60 | 147.78 | 17 | 4 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 4 | 4 | 133 | 77 | 33.25 | 137.11 | 10 | 8 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 4 | 4 | 124 | 46 | 41.33 | 147.62 | 10 | 8 |
| Ravija Sandaruwan Burgher Recreation Club | 5 | 5 | 106 | 40 | 21.20 | 182.76 | 11 | 6 |
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 3 | 3 | 100 | 75 | 50.00 | 208.33 | 4 | 11 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 5 | 5 | 90 | 45 | 22.50 | 183.67 | 10 | 6 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2 | 2 | 90 | 48 | - | 173.08 | 4 | 7 |
| A Fernando Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 3 | 3 | 89 | 53 | 44.50 | 117.11 | 10 | 3 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 4 | 14.3 | 10 | 87 | 8.70 | 6.00 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 6 | 17 | 10 | 121 | 12.10 | 7.12 |
| Lasith Ambuldeniya Nondescripts Cricket Club | 4 | 11 | 9 | 77 | 8.56 | 7.00 |
| Dinuka Dilshan Moors Sports Club | 5 | 14 | 8 | 52 | 6.50 | 3.71 |
| Sanoj Darshika Colts Cricket Club | 4 | 16 | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 3.44 |
| Sahan Nanayakkare Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 3 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 3.71 | 5.20 |
| Sachitha Jayathilake Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 4 | 11.1 | 7 | 46 | 6.57 | 4.12 |
| T Vithushan Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 7.33 | 5.50 |
| Supun Madushanka Police Sports Club | 2 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 7.83 | 6.71 |
| Dushan Hemantha Burgher Recreation Club | 3 | 12 | 6 | 48 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 77 | 45 | 6 | 6 | NCC |
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 75* | 26 | 2 | 9 | NSWC |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 63 | 38 | 8 | 3 | NSWC |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 60* | 43 | 7 | 1 | SSC |
| L Dawatage Panadura Sports Club | 57 | 42 | 4 | 3 | CCC |
| D Jayatunga Badureliya Sports Club | 56 | 42 | 5 | 2 | CMCC |
| A Fernando Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 53* | 42 | 3 | 3 | BRC |
| Madawa Warnapura Negombo Cricket Club | 52* | 37 | 4 | 2 | ACCC |
| J Perera Moors Sports Club | 49* | 41 | 1 | 4 | CMCC |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 48* | 31 | 2 | 4 | CCC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Vithushan Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 5/20 | 4 | NCC |
| Sanoj Darshika Colts Cricket Club | 4/5 | 4 | KCCC |
| Chamika Gunasekara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 4/9 | 2.1 | RCC |
| Sahan Nanayakkare Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 4/13 | 2 | MSC |
| Aravinda Premaratne Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 4/16 | 4 | PSC |
| Tilanga Udeshana Moors Sports Club | 4/16 | 4 | CMCC |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 4/18 | 4 | KYCC |
| Dushan Hemantha Burgher Recreation Club | 4/19 | 4 | MSC |
| DSA Wijesinghe Badureliya Sports Club | 4/21 | 3.4 | BRC |
| Supun Madushanka Police Sports Club | 4/24 | 4 | CCC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 11 | 12 | 142 |
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 11 | 4 | 100 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 8 | 10 | 133 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 8 | 10 | 124 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 7 | 4 | 90 |
| Ravija Sandaruwan Burgher Recreation Club | 6 | 11 | 106 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 6 | 10 | 90 |
| J Perera Moors Sports Club | 5 | 2 | 78 |
| Vishen Halambage Panadura Sports Club | 5 | 8 | 75 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 4 | 17 | 133 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 0 | 1 | 142 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 0 | 1 | 137 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 0 | 1 | 133 |
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 0 | 1 | 100 |
| A Fernando Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 0 | 1 | 89 |
| L Dawatage Panadura Sports Club | 0 | 1 | 74 |
| D Jayatunga Badureliya Sports Club | 0 | 1 | 66 |
| Madawa Warnapura Negombo Cricket Club | 0 | 1 | 54 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 208.33 | 100 | 48 |
| Lahiru Udara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 191.43 | 67 | 35 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 186.84 | 142 | 76 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 183.67 | 90 | 49 |
| Ravija Sandaruwan Burgher Recreation Club | 182.76 | 106 | 58 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 177.42 | 55 | 31 |
| Dilshan Munaweera Negombo Cricket Club | 173.33 | 52 | 30 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 173.08 | 90 | 52 |
| Vishen Halambage Panadura Sports Club | 163.04 | 75 | 46 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 147.78 | 133 | 90 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanoj Darshika Colts Cricket Club | 3.44 | 16 | 8 |
| Dinuka Dilshan Moors Sports Club | 3.71 | 14 | 8 |
| Dushan Hemantha Burgher Recreation Club | 4.00 | 12 | 6 |
| Sachitha Jayathilake Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 4.12 | 11.1 | 7 |
| Ramesh Mendis Moors Sports Club | 4.81 | 13.3 | 5 |
| Nimesh Vimukthi Panadura Sports Club | 4.83 | 12 | 3 |
| Isitha Wijesundera Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 4.90 | 10 | 5 |
| Lasith Lakshan Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 4.90 | 10 | 3 |
| Thanuka Dabare Ace Capital Cricket Club | 4.91 | 11 | 4 |
| R Koshitha Badureliya Sports Club | 5.00 | 12 | 3 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohan de Livera | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Niroshan Dickwella | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| A Fernando | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Vishad Randika | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Kasun Abeyrathne | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| R Silva | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Lakvin Weerasuriya | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| G Kotuwegoda | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kushal Janith Perera | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| A Muthalib | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 178/5 | 20 | SSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 175/7 | 20 | PSC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 170/9 | 20 | NCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 162/6 | 20 | CCC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 157/8 | 20 | PSC |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 153/6 | 13 | RCC |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 152/9 | 20 | ACCC |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 147/9 | 20 | NCC |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 140/6 | 15.3 | CCC |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 135/8 | 20 | NCC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 54 | 10.1 | NCC |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 76 | 15.5 | TUCA |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 78 | 16.3 | BCAA |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 91 | 20 | CCC |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 97 | 15.4 | SSC |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 98 | 19.4 | PSC |
| Ragama Cricket Club | 107 | 10.1 | NCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 127 | 15.3 | PSC |
| Police Sports Club | 129 | 19.4 | CCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 132 | 19.1 | NCC |