Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2026 - Stats
CompletedT2012 Aug – 16 Sept 2026· Domestic
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 9 | 372 | 101 | 46.50 | 167.57 | 35 | 19 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 307 | 64 | 43.86 | 156.63 | 39 | 4 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 5 | 5 | 296 | 114 | 148.00 | 164.44 | 23 | 15 |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 286 | 73 | 40.86 | 175.46 | 23 | 18 |
| Navod Paranavithana Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 9 | 276 | 63 | 39.43 | 140.82 | 27 | 11 |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 7 | 7 | 272 | 117 | 54.40 | 161.90 | 20 | 16 |
| T Rajapakse Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6 | 6 | 231 | 118 | 46.20 | 167.39 | 29 | 8 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 7 | 7 | 223 | 65 | 74.33 | 140.25 | 10 | 12 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 4 | 4 | 221 | 145 | 73.67 | 175.40 | 21 | 14 |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 9 | 210 | 100 | 26.25 | 173.55 | 16 | 16 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayakanth Viyaskanth Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 36 | 17 | 222 | 13.06 | 6.17 |
| Chamika Gunasekara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 8 | 27 | 15 | 188 | 12.53 | 6.96 |
| T Mathew Ace Capital Cricket Club | 7 | 25.4 | 14 | 185 | 13.21 | 7.21 |
| Rachintha de Silva Ace Capital Cricket Club | 7 | 24 | 12 | 134 | 11.17 | 5.58 |
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 33 | 12 | 277 | 23.08 | 8.39 |
| Garuka Sanketh Moors Sports Club | 7 | 24.4 | 11 | 219 | 19.91 | 8.88 |
| Navod Paranavithana Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 8 | 26.3 | 11 | 220 | 20.00 | 8.30 |
| Navindu Prabash Panadura Sports Club | 7 | 22 | 11 | 230 | 20.91 | 10.45 |
| Sahan Arachchige Nondescripts Cricket Club | 5 | 17 | 10 | 119 | 11.90 | 7.00 |
| Malsha Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 6 | 20 | 10 | 178 | 17.80 | 8.90 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 145* | 72 | 11 | 11 | BCAA |
| T Rajapakse Ace Capital Cricket Club | 118* | 66 | 13 | 5 | SSC |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 117* | 53 | 9 | 8 | PSC |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 114* | 56 | 9 | 8 | ACCC |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 109* | 65 | 7 | 6 | TUCA |
| Kaveen Bandara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 103* | 54 | 7 | 8 | BSC |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 101 | 52 | 8 | 7 | PSC |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 100* | 50 | 2 | 11 | BRC |
| Jeewaka Shashen Nondescripts Cricket Club | 85 | 48 | 7 | 4 | MSC |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 84 | 52 | 7 | 4 | PSC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTH Madhushanka Police Sports Club | 5/19 | 3.1 | BRC |
| T Ashel Burgher Recreation Club | 4/8 | 4 | KYCC |
| Rachintha de Silva Ace Capital Cricket Club | 4/10 | 4 | BSC |
| Vijayakanth Viyaskanth Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 4/11 | 4 | PSC |
| Sachindu Colombage Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 4/13 | 2 | KYCC |
| Chamika Gunasekara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 4/17 | 4 | PSC |
| Vathila Udara Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 4/17 | 4 | TUCA |
| Chamika Gunasekara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 4/21 | 4 | ACCC |
| KHMM de Silva Badureliya Sports Club | 4/22 | 3 | BCAA |
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 4/23 | 4 | BRC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 19 | 35 | 372 |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 18 | 23 | 286 |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 16 | 20 | 272 |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 16 | 16 | 210 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 15 | 23 | 296 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 14 | 21 | 221 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 12 | 10 | 223 |
| Navod Paranavithana Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 11 | 27 | 276 |
| Shalith Fernando Panadura Sports Club | 10 | 10 | 182 |
| Kaveen Bandara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 9 | 14 | 194 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 2 | 1 | 296 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 2 | 372 |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 1 | 1 | 272 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 1 | 1 | 221 |
| T Rajapakse Ace Capital Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 231 |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 0 | 210 |
| Kaveen Bandara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 194 |
| Sohan de Livera Moors Sports Club | 0 | 3 | 307 |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 0 | 3 | 286 |
| Navod Paranavithana Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 0 | 3 | 276 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malsha Tharupathi Moors Sports Club | 180.85 | 85 | 47 |
| Pasindu Sooriyabandara Moors Sports Club | 180.82 | 132 | 73 |
| Avishka Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 175.46 | 286 | 163 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 175.40 | 221 | 126 |
| Thanuka Dabare Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 173.55 | 210 | 121 |
| Sineth Jayawardena Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 167.57 | 372 | 222 |
| T Rajapakse Ace Capital Cricket Club | 167.39 | 231 | 138 |
| Kamindu Mendis Colombo Cricket Club | 165.12 | 71 | 43 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 164.60 | 186 | 113 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 164.44 | 296 | 180 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonal Dinusha Colombo Cricket Club | 3.73 | 11 | 3 |
| Nuwan Thushara Colombo Cricket Club | 4.71 | 14 | 5 |
| Dunith Wellalage Sinhalese Sports Club | 5.00 | 16 | 7 |
| Kasun Rajitha Sinhalese Sports Club | 5.16 | 14.2 | 8 |
| G Malkan Panadura Sports Club | 5.55 | 11.1 | 5 |
| Rachintha de Silva Ace Capital Cricket Club | 5.58 | 24 | 12 |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 5.89 | 18.2 | 7 |
| Dilshan Madushanka Colts Cricket Club | 5.92 | 13 | 2 |
| Alankara Asanka Silva Badureliya Sports Club | 6.00 | 17.3 | 2 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 6.06 | 17.1 | 6 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishad Randika | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Sohan de Livera | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Minod Bhanuka | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Mohamed Shamaz | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| R Silva | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| L Dawatage | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Niroshan Dickwella | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Nishan Madushka | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| HM Kapurubandara | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Kusal Mendis | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 232/2 | 20 | BSC |
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 225/1 | 20 | BCAA |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 225/4 | 20 | PSC |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 220/5 | 20 | PSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 218/4 | 20 | ACCC |
| Police Sports Club | 213/9 | 20 | SSC |
| Police Sports Club | 207/3 | 20 | KYCC |
| Moors Sports Club | 204/7 | 20 | BRC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 197/4 | 20 | CCC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 197/7 | 20 | PSC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colts Cricket Club | 56 | 19.4 | ACCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 66 | 17.1 | BRC |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 79 | 16.5 | NSWC |
| Burgher Recreation Club | 88 | 15.1 | PSC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 88 | 16.1 | SSC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 91 | 16.5 | ACCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 91 | 19.1 | CCC |
| Police Sports Club | 94 | 17.3 | CCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 105 | 20 | BRC |
| Colts Cricket Club | 110 | 17.3 | SSC |