Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024 - Stats
CompletedList A10 Jun – 11 Aug 2024· Domestic
Ace Capital Cricket Club won the title
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 10 | 10 | 494 | 157 | 82.33 | 113.30 | 34 | 27 |
| Krishan Sanjula Sinhalese Sports Club | 8 | 8 | 388 | 92 | 64.67 | 86.22 | 38 | 8 |
| Sammu Ashan Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 9 | 349 | 97 | 69.80 | 67.50 | 19 | 7 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 7 | 7 | 336 | 122 | 67.20 | 150.67 | 37 | 15 |
| J Perera Moors Sports Club | 8 | 8 | 321 | 97 | 40.13 | 75.00 | 24 | 7 |
| Thanuka Dabare Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 9 | 312 | 73 | 34.67 | 93.98 | 25 | 15 |
| Pasindu Sooriyabandara Moors Sports Club | 8 | 8 | 311 | 75 | 44.43 | 87.11 | 26 | 4 |
| Sandun Weerakkody Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 7 | 7 | 289 | 98 | 41.29 | 112.89 | 36 | 9 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 8 | 8 | 285 | 138 | 35.63 | 125.00 | 27 | 15 |
| Ron Chandraguptha Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 7 | 7 | 279 | 141 | 46.50 | 106.49 | 36 | 6 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chathuranga de Silva Colombo Cricket Club | 7 | 62.5 | 19 | 223 | 11.74 | 3.55 |
| W Sahan Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 75.5 | 19 | 248 | 13.05 | 3.27 |
| Dilshan Munaweera Negombo Cricket Club | 7 | 50 | 16 | 236 | 14.75 | 4.72 |
| Lasith Ambuldeniya Nondescripts Cricket Club | 8 | 66.2 | 16 | 245 | 15.31 | 3.69 |
| Thanuka Dabare Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 71.5 | 16 | 260 | 16.25 | 3.62 |
| Sonal Dinusha Colombo Cricket Club | 9 | 55 | 15 | 201 | 13.40 | 3.65 |
| Pasindu Madawa Negombo Cricket Club | 7 | 53 | 15 | 218 | 14.53 | 4.11 |
| Chaminda Bandara Burgher Recreation Club | 8 | 53.1 | 15 | 248 | 16.53 | 4.66 |
| Nishan Peiris Negombo Cricket Club | 8 | 62.3 | 15 | 250 | 16.67 | 4.00 |
| Kavika Dilshan Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 6 | 39 | 14 | 150 | 10.71 | 3.85 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 157* | 117 | 15 | 9 | SSC |
| Ron Chandraguptha Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 141* | 126 | 18 | 3 | TUCA |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 138 | 80 | 10 | 9 | KCCC |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 124 | 117 | 7 | 7 | CCC |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 122* | 63 | 15 | 5 | BRC |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 112 | 59 | 8 | 8 | TUCA |
| Pulindu Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 111 | 111 | 10 | 3 | CCC |
| Sheshan Fernando Negombo Cricket Club | 104 | 91 | 8 | 5 | SSC |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 100 | 71 | 3 | 8 | NSWC |
| Kevin Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 100 | 119 | 10 | 1 | CCC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavika Dilshan Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 6/21 | 10 | KCCC |
| Mohamed Shiraz Burgher Recreation Club | 6/21 | 7 | KYCC |
| Thanuka Dabare Ace Capital Cricket Club | 6/28 | 9.2 | NCC |
| Y Maddege Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 6/32 | 10 | KYCC |
| Himesh Ramanayake Police Sports Club | 5/18 | 7.1 | BRC |
| Chanaka Komasaru Badureliya Sports Club | 5/21 | 9.5 | CCC |
| Nuwanidu Fernando Sinhalese Sports Club | 5/28 | 10 | BCAA |
| Kalhara Senarathne Ragama Cricket Club | 5/28 | 10 | TUCA |
| Dushan Hemantha Burgher Recreation Club | 5/30 | 8.1 | BSC |
| Dilshan Abeysinghe Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 5/39 | 10 | MSC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 27 | 34 | 494 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 15 | 37 | 336 |
| Thanuka Dabare Ace Capital Cricket Club | 15 | 25 | 312 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 15 | 27 | 285 |
| S Daniel Sinhalese Sports Club | 15 | 22 | 252 |
| Ravindu Rasantha Colts Cricket Club | 14 | 19 | 268 |
| Sheshan Fernando Negombo Cricket Club | 12 | 20 | 238 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 11 | 14 | 200 |
| Muditha Lakshan Colts Cricket Club | 10 | 6 | 131 |
| Pulina Tharanga Ragama Cricket Club | 10 | 5 | 130 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 3 | 0 | 494 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 1 | 2 | 336 |
| Kevin Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 1 | 2 | 245 |
| Ron Chandraguptha Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 1 | 1 | 279 |
| Pulindu Perera Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 1 | 1 | 183 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 285 |
| Sheshan Fernando Negombo Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 238 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 1 | 0 | 200 |
| J Perera Moors Sports Club | 0 | 3 | 321 |
| Ravindu Rasantha Colts Cricket Club | 0 | 3 | 268 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isuru Udana Colombo Cricket Club | 176.00 | 88 | 50 |
| Nishan Madushka Colombo Cricket Club | 150.67 | 336 | 223 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 144.93 | 200 | 138 |
| Ashan Priyanjan Colombo Cricket Club | 132.76 | 77 | 58 |
| Malsha Tharupathi Moors Sports Club | 131.25 | 42 | 32 |
| Ravija Sandaruwan Burgher Recreation Club | 130.88 | 89 | 68 |
| Pulina Tharanga Ragama Cricket Club | 126.21 | 130 | 103 |
| Yashodha Lanka Colts Cricket Club | 125.00 | 285 | 228 |
| C Gomez Ragama Cricket Club | 115.09 | 61 | 53 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 113.30 | 494 | 436 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Nirmal Badureliya Sports Club | 2.29 | 14 | 2 |
| Chanaka Komasaru Badureliya Sports Club | 2.88 | 25.2 | 10 |
| S Kavishka Badureliya Sports Club | 2.92 | 25.2 | 10 |
| D Ashen Burgher Recreation Club | 3.06 | 16 | 4 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3.17 | 24 | 7 |
| SC Samarasinghe Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 3.20 | 10 | 2 |
| W Sahan Ace Capital Cricket Club | 3.27 | 75.5 | 19 |
| G Weerasinghe Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 3.27 | 11 | 2 |
| Chathura Randunu Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 3.32 | 34 | 1 |
| Mohamed Shiraz Burgher Recreation Club | 3.33 | 24 | 7 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohan de Livera | 16 | 10 | 6 |
| Umesh Lakshan | 14 | 13 | 1 |
| Krishan Sanjula | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| A Muthalib | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Sithara Gimhan | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Nishan Madushka | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| GSM Fernando | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| L Dawatage | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| Niroshan Dickwella | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| Lakvin Weerasuriya | 8 | 5 | 3 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 359/8 | 50 | TUCA |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 297/7 | 47 | CCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 287/9 | 50 | CCC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 286/8 | 50 | RCC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 283/3 | 46 | NCC |
| Ragama Cricket Club | 278 | 49.1 | SSC |
| Sinhalese Sports Club | 268/8 | 49.1 | NCC |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 264/7 | 50 | SSC |
| Moors Sports Club | 262/4 | 34 | KCCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 256/6 | 50 | PSC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 41 | 18.2 | BSC |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 47 | 25.4 | CMCC |
| Negombo Cricket Club | 55 | 13.4 | BCAA |
| Colts Cricket Club | 60 | 24.5 | BSC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 67 | 24 | BRC |
| Ragama Cricket Club | 85 | 28.3 | NCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 92 | 30.1 | ACCC |
| Kandy Customs Cricket Club | 95 | 27.4 | PSC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 96 | 36.3 | CCC |
| Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 97 | 27.2 | KCCC |