Major League Tournament 2025/26 - Stats
CompletedFirst-class6 Dec 2025 – 30 Mar 2026· Domestic
Most runs
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahiru Udara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 10 | 17 | 908 | 261 | 60.53 | 86.15 | 102 | 6 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 9 | 13 | 849 | 152 | 65.31 | 89.46 | 67 | 21 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 9 | 12 | 810 | 221 | 73.64 | 83.42 | 68 | 22 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 17 | 769 | 121 | 45.24 | 66.41 | 79 | 12 |
| Vidura Adikari Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 9 | 16 | 762 | 200 | 63.50 | 50.23 | 57 | 6 |
| Ashen Bandara Police Sports Club | 8 | 13 | 758 | 200 | 58.31 | 71.31 | 68 | 8 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 10 | 16 | 702 | 103 | 54.00 | 81.72 | 84 | 11 |
| Pasindu Sooriyabandara Moors Sports Club | 10 | 14 | 687 | 204 | 57.25 | 61.67 | 59 | 5 |
| Dilshan de Soysa Badureliya Sports Club | 8 | 14 | 686 | 145 | 57.17 | 49.71 | 58 | 4 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 7 | 10 | 680 | 187 | 75.56 | 78.79 | 63 | 13 |
Most wickets
| Player | M | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 10 | 356.5 | 53 | 1197 | 22.58 | 3.35 |
| W Sahan Ace Capital Cricket Club | 9 | 342.2 | 49 | 1234 | 25.18 | 3.60 |
| Nishan Peiris Colombo Cricket Club | 10 | 352.3 | 42 | 914 | 21.76 | 2.59 |
| Sudeera Thilakaratne Police Sports Club | 8 | 354.4 | 42 | 1177 | 28.02 | 3.32 |
| Shakthi Udara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 7 | 270.4 | 41 | 982 | 23.95 | 3.63 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 10 | 338.2 | 41 | 1174 | 28.63 | 3.47 |
| Chamikara Edirisinghe Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 9 | 312.3 | 39 | 1049 | 26.90 | 3.36 |
| Dushan Vimukthi Panadura Sports Club | 8 | 298.1 | 36 | 786 | 21.83 | 2.64 |
| Jeffrey Vandersay Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 9 | 238.3 | 33 | 930 | 28.18 | 3.90 |
| DKRC Jayatissa Ace Capital Cricket Club | 8 | 251.3 | 32 | 758 | 23.69 | 3.01 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | vs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lahiru Udara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 261 | 315 | 25 | 4 | PSC |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 221 | 216 | 18 | 7 | MSC |
| Priyamal Perera Police Sports Club | 212 | 367 | 25 | 1 | MSC |
| Pasindu Sooriyabandara Moors Sports Club | 204* | 271 | 22 | 1 | PSC |
| Dhananjaya de Silva Colombo Cricket Club | 204 | 291 | 21 | 1 | BRC |
| Vidura Adikari Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 200* | 317 | 14 | 2 | TUCA |
| A Bandara Colombo Cricket Club | 200* | 338 | 11 | 2 | PSC |
| Ashen Bandara Police Sports Club | 200 | 235 | 16 | 5 | CMCC |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 187* | 192 | 14 | 4 | CCC |
| Geeth Kumara Badureliya Sports Club | 185 | 316 | 20 | 5 | MSC |
Best bowling figures
| Player | Figures | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 7/38 | 13.3 | NSWC |
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 7/39 | 20 | PSC |
| Nishan Peiris Colombo Cricket Club | 7/67 | 33 | NSWC |
| Akila Dananjaya Colts Cricket Club | 7/69 | 23.4 | ACCC |
| K Nuwantha Badureliya Sports Club | 7/71 | 17.4 | MSC |
| Dushan Vimukthi Panadura Sports Club | 7/87 | 31.2 | CCC |
| Murvin Abinash Burgher Recreation Club | 7/112 | 31 | NCC |
| Milan Priyanath Moors Sports Club | 6/26 | 16.3 | ACCC |
| Nalin Priyadarshana Police Sports Club | 6/37 | 16.4 | CMCC |
| Lahiru Samarakoon Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 6/44 | 21 | NSWC |
Most sixes
| Player | 6s | 4s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachitha Jayathilake Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 25 | 33 | 529 |
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 22 | 68 | 810 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 21 | 67 | 849 |
| Chamika Karunaratne Nondescripts Cricket Club | 20 | 44 | 616 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 19 | 62 | 579 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 19 | 18 | 260 |
| Lakshan Edirisinghe Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 15 | 48 | 606 |
| Thanuka Dabare Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 15 | 46 | 501 |
| Kamil Mishara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 13 | 63 | 680 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 12 | 79 | 769 |
Most 50s / 100s
| Player | 100s | 50s | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Rathnayake Colombo Cricket Club | 3 | 4 | 810 |
| Lahiru Udara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 3 | 3 | 908 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 3 | 3 | 849 |
| Ashen Bandara Police Sports Club | 3 | 3 | 758 |
| Sharujan Shanmuganathan Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 3 | 3 | 663 |
| Promod Maduwantha Burgher Recreation Club | 3 | 2 | 668 |
| Janith Liyanage Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 3 | 2 | 636 |
| Ravindu Fernando Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 3 | 1 | 702 |
| Sammu Ashan Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 3 | 1 | 564 |
| MPM Weerasinghe Ace Capital Cricket Club | 2 | 7 | 769 |
Best strike rate (min 30 balls)
| Player | SR | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushal Janith Perera Police Sports Club | 110.81 | 41 | 37 |
| Thikshila de Silva Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 102.29 | 223 | 218 |
| Lasith Croospulle Colombo Cricket Club | 101.05 | 579 | 573 |
| Niroshan Dickwella Nondescripts Cricket Club | 95.38 | 495 | 519 |
| Movin Subasingha Burgher Recreation Club | 94.89 | 260 | 274 |
| Sandun Weerakkody Badureliya Sports Club | 94.44 | 153 | 162 |
| Y Maddege Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 90.59 | 154 | 170 |
| Dinesh Chandimal Colts Cricket Club | 89.46 | 849 | 949 |
| Nimesh Vimukthi Panadura Sports Club | 86.89 | 53 | 61 |
| Raminda Wijesooriya Burgher Recreation Club | 86.30 | 485 | 562 |
Best economy (min 10 overs)
| Player | Econ | Overs | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|
| GSNFG Jayasuriya Panadura Sports Club | 1.89 | 18 | 1 |
| Dulanjana Mendis Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2.08 | 12 | 0 |
| TN Guruge Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2.24 | 33 | 3 |
| Sandun Mendis Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 2.44 | 18 | 0 |
| Dinushka Malan Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club | 2.48 | 229.1 | 17 |
| CBRLS Kumara Nondescripts Cricket Club | 2.56 | 77 | 11 |
| Nishan Peiris Colombo Cricket Club | 2.59 | 352.3 | 42 |
| Dushan Vimukthi Panadura Sports Club | 2.64 | 298.1 | 36 |
| Duvindu Tillakaratne Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 2.66 | 222.3 | 27 |
| T Vithushan Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 2.66 | 158 | 16 |
Most catches (fielder)
Most dismissals (keeper)
| Player | Dis | Ct | St |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niroshan Dickwella | 26 | 21 | 5 |
| Manoj Sarathchandra | 23 | 16 | 7 |
| R Silva | 20 | 19 | 1 |
| S Malshan | 16 | 12 | 4 |
| Kasun Abeyrathne | 14 | 10 | 4 |
| Vinura Dulsara | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| Sohan de Livera | 13 | 10 | 3 |
| S Manoj | 12 | 9 | 3 |
| A Muthalib | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| GSM Fernando | 11 | 7 | 4 |
Highest team totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nondescripts Cricket Club | 631/9d | 126 | PSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 595/6d | 120.5 | CCC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 561 | 132.3 | MSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 532/6d | 116.2 | BRC |
| Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 505/6 | 142 | TUCA |
| Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club | 501/9 | 128 | NCC |
| Moors Sports Club | 489/7 | 120 | CCC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 486 | 133.4 | MSC |
| Colombo Cricket Club | 482/6d | 136.5 | PSC |
| Police Sports Club | 477 | 115.2 | CMCC |
Lowest completed totals
| Team | Score | Overs | vs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilaw Marians Cricket Club | 78 | 30.2 | CCC |
| Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club | 88 | 33.3 | TUCA |
| Panadura Sports Club | 118 | 48.4 | NSWC |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 119 | 53.2 | CCC |
| Police Sports Club | 121 | 31.3 | BCAA |
| Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club | 122 | 31 | ACCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 126 | 38 | BCAA |
| Ace Capital Cricket Club | 142 | 40.2 | BRC |
| Badureliya Sports Club | 147 | 51.1 | NCC |
| Panadura Sports Club | 148 | 50 | CCC |